Loading...

Travel In Vision Privacy Policy

At Travel in Vision we perform our services using reasonable skill and care. This Privacy Policy should help to make clear how we will treat your personal data when using our website. Your use of, accessing, and/or registration on any aspect of our sites will constitute your agreement to this Privacy Policy.

In order to provide high quality service we collect certain personal data about you. When you register with Travel in Vision and inform us of the tours in which you are interested and give other personal information, we will store your e-mail together with any other information, which you may provide.

When you make a booking we need the following information: your name, address, phone number, contact e-mail address, payment details as well as further relevant personal information. This allows us to process your booking and send you your itinerary and travel details.

We may use the your data to inform you of any new holidays, special offers or promotions that we think may be of interest to you or any latest news. By submitting your personal information to us, you are consenting to our collection and use of the information as set out in this Privacy Policy. In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, we may ask for proof of identity before disclosing certain information to you.

Travel in Vision is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We will not trade, exchange or distribute your personal data, unless required by law. Should you make a holiday booking with us we will provide your personal information and any sensitive information relating to special requests, to our suppliers who might be located outside the UK or EEA, in order to enable operation of the booked holiday.

We have an opt-in e-newsletter. We do not send unsolicited e-mails.

We apply security measures in order to ensure the safe custody of your data and to prevent unauthorised access.

If at any time you wish to be removed from our database, or require any further information relating to this policy, please contact us at travelinvision@yahoo.co.uk. This policy is governed by the law of England & Wales. Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on our website.